产品目录
产品展示
当前位置:首页 > 产品中心 > 抗体 > eBioscience抗体 > eBiosience12-4801-82Anti-Mouse F4/80 Antigen PE 抗小鼠F4/80抗原PE抗体

产品名称:Anti-Mouse F4/80 Antigen PE 抗小鼠F4/80抗原PE抗体

产品型号:eBiosience12-4801-82

产品报价:

产品特点:Host
Rat
Isotype
IgG2a, kappa
Reactivity
Mouse
Conjugate
PE
Laser
Blue Laser, Green Laser, Yellow-Green Laser
Emit
575 nm
Excite
488 - 561 nm
Reported Applications
Flow Cytometric Analy

eBiosience12-4801-82Anti-Mouse F4/80 Antigen PE 抗小鼠F4/80抗原PE抗体的详细资料:

Also known as: Pan Macrophage Marker

Clone: BM8

Description: The BM8 monoclonal antibody reacts with mouse F4/80 antigen, an approximay 125 kDa transmembrane protein. The F4/80 antigen is expressed by a majority of mature macrophages and is the best marker for this population of cells. However, other cell types such as Langerhans cells and liver Kupffer cells have been reported to express this antigen. Expression of F4/80 commences during early myeloid development and is upregulated on all BM cells stimulated in vitro with M-CSF. It has been shown that some cytokines downregulate the expression of F4/80 resulting in lack of F4/80 antigen on a subpopulation of macrophages, especially in the lymphoid microenvironment in vivo

Host Rat
Isotype IgG2a, kappa
Reactivity Mouse
Conjugate PE
Laser Blue Laser, Green Laser, Yellow-Green Laser
Emit 575 nm
Excite 488 - 561 nm
Reported Applications Flow Cytometric Analysis

上海力敏实业有限公司代理eBiosience产品,咨询 
上海力敏实业有限公司代理eBiosience产品,咨询 

 如果你对eBiosience12-4801-82Anti-Mouse F4/80 Antigen PE 抗小鼠F4/80抗原PE抗体感兴趣,想了解更详细的产品信息,填写下表直接与厂家联系:

留言框

  • 产品:

  • 您的单位:

  • 您的姓名:

  • 联系电话:

  • 常用邮箱:

  • 省份:

  • 详细地址:

  • 补充说明:

  • 验证码:

    请输入计算结果(填写阿拉伯数字),如:三加四=7
上一篇:Amresco 0319-100g硫酸多粘菌素B 下一篇:17-1440-03GE Ficoll-Paque PLUS淋巴细胞分离液17-1440-02